Skip to content

Staff : Listing

Following is a listing of staff members. Click the staff member's name to view office hours and contact details.
Interim Executive Director
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Marie alice Arnold marnold7@gmu.edu 703-993-2167
Manager, Administration, Finance and Human Resources
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Tijuana Battle geofin@gmu.edu 703-993-4825
Manager, Freshman Programs
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Jon May abroadfr@gmu.edu 703-993-5146
Manager, Customized Programs
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Brittany M Harris masonled@gmu.edu 703-993-2155
Manager, Semester Mobility
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Chris Hicks intlex@gmu.edu 703-993-4048
Manager, Experiential Programs
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Kelly McNulty gointern@gmu.edu 703-993-4798
Manager, Marketing and Outreach
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Achim Loch geopr@gmu.edu 703-993-6551
Customized Programs Administrator
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Elizabeth Cauvel masonled@gmu.edu 703-993-6150
Boris Escalona Berbetty bescalo@gmu.edu unavailable
Exchange and Direct Enrollment Programs Administrator
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Martha J Sadler intlex@gmu.edu 703-993-5761
Global Health and Safety Specialist
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Paul Locascio GEORisk@gmu.edu 703-993-3864
Registration Specialist
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Pam Benson sareg@gmu.edu unavailable
MasonAbroad Systems Administrator, Scholarships Coordinator, Host Programs Administrator
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Assists with MasonAbroad application issues, GEO Scholarships, and works with Schar and CRDC Programs.
Name Email Phone
Sami Sonkowsky ssonkows@gmu.edu unavailable
Programs & Admin Assistant
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Tyler Crump goabroad@gmu.edu 703-993-2154
Freshman Programs Assistant
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Maria Falzarano abroadfr@gmu.edu unavailable
Graduate Intern, Internships and Experiential Programs
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Name Email Phone
Hala Edrees gointern@gmu.edu 703-993-2154
Ameena A Pirzada gointern@gmu.edu 703-993-2154
Peer Advisor and Global Envoy (PAGE)
This table shows a listing of staff members.
Students who work in the Peer Advisor and Global Envoy Program (PAGE) advise on available study abroad opportunities and promote global education during class visits on campus. Click HERE to make an Appointment.
Name Email Phone
Peer Advisor and Global Envoy geovisit@gmu.edu 703-993-2154